2019 BC Provincial Outdoor Championships

Silvertip Archers, Prince George, August 30-September 1, 2019

  Saturday 720 Sunday Field Aggregate    
           
MASTER 70          
Barebow          
M          
Phil Klotz 525 206 731   Gold
Longbow          
M          
Dennis Andrews 481 271 752   Gold
           
MASTER 60          
Longbow          
M          
Ron Wedel 332 193 525   Gold
Recurve          
M          
Bob O'Brien 529 205 734   Gold
Compound            
M          
Rick Scammell 665 397 1062   Gold
Ron Ostermeier 667 368 1035   Silver
Peter Eccles 566 259 825   Bronze
F          
Cathy Schaefer 534 215 749   Gold
Compound Unlimited          
M          
Barry Bepple 601 312 913   Gold
           
MASTER 50           
Barebow          
M          
Darcy Nygarrd 439 203 642   Gold
F          
Angela Foley 395 140 535   Gold
Compound            
M          
Larry Moyer 674 351 1025   Gold
Richard Benstead 596 289 885   Silver
Dan  Freel 410 220 630   Bronze
F          
Diana Freel 573 290 863   Gold
           
SENIOR          
Barebow          
M          
David Sandquist 434 205 639   Gold
F          
Lora-Lee Murray 268 154 422   Gold
Angelique Justason 279 81 360   Silver
Recurve          
M          
Scott Watson 524 258 782   Gold
F          
Mariessa Pinto 616 291 907   Gold
Compound            
M          
Andy Fochuk 702 406 1108   Gold
Clint Gaspard 654 382 1036   Silver
Dale Chapplow 681 354 1035   Bronze
Tom Cooper 662 340 1002    
F          
Launa Cooper 647 354 1001   Gold
Angie Coull 617 325 942   Silver
Jenny Stern 589 303 892   Bronze
Compound Unlimited          
M          
Mike  Lewis 655 367 1022   Gold
Dan Henniger 649 362 1011   Silver
Ray Bick 640 346 986   Bronze
Scotte Dodds 638 324 962    
F          
Katharine Bick 627 354 981   Gold
Stephenie Sedgwick 601 299 900   Silver
Compound Fixed Pins          
M          
Bob Thurow 560 300 860   Gold
           
JUNIOR          
Recurve          
M          
Spencer Gamache 421 188 609   Gold
F          
Elissa Foley 569 244 813   Gold
Amy Louie 495 255 750   Silver
Kelly Murray 512 228 740   Bronze
Compound            
F          
Emma Chylinski 626 372 998   Gold (tie)
Emerie Watson 652 346 998   Gold (tie)
           
CADET          
Recurve          
M          
Daniel Dawda 481 253 734   Gold
F          
Alison Dewling 542 218 760   Gold
Sophie Breckenridge 505 241 746   Silver
Shelby Borschawa 376 142 518   Bronze
Compound            
M          
Ty Thurow 668 398 1066   Gold
F          
Dawson Lewis 619 330 949   Gold
Kylie Sharman 571 278 849   Silver
           
CUB          
Recurve          
M          
Liam Bennett 621 311 932   Gold
F          
McKayla Bolitho 500 292 792   Gold
Compound            
M          
Ty Waterhouse 653 385 1038   Gold
Jack Fochuk 360 219 579   Silver
Dane Andersen 199 172 371   Bronze
F          
Joelle Thurow 629 354 983   Gold
           
PRECUB          
Barebow          
F          
Kayla Erickson 343 83 426   Gold
Compound            
M          
Kayden D'Entremont 571 269 840   Gold
Jacob Nelson 350 209 559   Silver
F          
Olivia Nelson 460 186 646   Gold