2019 JOP Club Regionals

BEGINNER 80 cm Club M Place F Place
Rae, Arden Burke Mountain Archers 118 1    
Sutherland, Lincoln Starr Archery 78 2    
Paley, Charlie Quesnel River Archers 48 3    
Peters, Jace Quesnel River Archers 33 4    
 
YEOMAN          
Peters, Zane Quesnel River Archers 122 1    
Tyler, Mason Quesnel River Archers 116 2    
Tyliakos, Yannis Burke Mountain Archers 110 3    
Nadeau, Jakob Quesnel River Archers 104 4    
Seyferth, Jaken Silvertip Archers 36 5    
Cartwright, Aluyssia Silvertip Archers     94 1
Laundry, Julia Quesnel River Archers     86 2
 
JUNIOR BOWMAN          
Moore, Liam Quesnel River Archers 169 1    
Lust, Brady Quesnel River Archers 126 2    
Gilchrist, Dante Silvertip Archers 96 3    
O'Bryan, Connor Silvertip Archers 83 4    
Lulua, William Magnus Cariboo Archers 73 5    
McMaster, Jorja Silvertip Archers     94 1
 
JUNIOR ARCHER          
Kemp, Ethan Silvertip Archers 173 1    
Riggs, Gavin Silvertip Archers 166 2    
Song, Steven Royal City Archers 160 3    
Peters, Beau Quesnel River Archers 160 3    
Brown, Dexter Royal City Archers 145 4    
Peters, Wyantt Quesnel River Archers 124 5    
Insche, Nicholas Quesnel River Archers 116      
Gittens, Jacob Quesnel River Archers 112      
Crosina, Kayden Cariboo Archers 103      
Jacklin, Dylan Silvertip Archers 94      
Fehr, Ryker Silvertip Archers 58      
McMaster, Jack Silvertip Archers 56      
Collins, Olivia Silvertip Archers     173 1
Dumais, Jaeana Quesnel River Archers     171 2
Englund, Emma Quesnel River Archers     167 3
Gittens, Lauren Quesnel River Archers     144 4
Smit, Kacy Silvertip Archers     108 5
Wilson, Kali Silvertip Archers     98  
 
BOWMAN 60 cm          
Insche, Liam Quesnel River Archers 185 1    
Matheson, Michael Burke Mountain Archers 170 2    
Landry, Julian Quesnel River Archers 172 3    
Gomes, Jacob Silvertip Archers 165 4    
Reyes, Max HD Stafford Archery Club 149 5    
Fleet, Zachary Silvertip Archers 149      
Burke, Graeme Silvertip Archers 147      
Schotel, Jesse Quesnel River Archers 135      
O'Bryan, Liam Silvertip Archers 144      
Grahan, Riley Silvertip Archers 129      
Insche, Brett Quesnel River Archers 111      
Garland, Trevor Silvertip Archers 96      
Folz, Ellie Cariboo Archers     215 1
Roth, Sky-lynn Quesnel River Archers     194 2
Giles, Emily Burke Mountain Archers     149 3
Soares, Delaney Silvertip Archers     147 4
Zazzi, Maral Maria Burke Mountain Archers     121 5
Devji, Mimi Royal City Archers     119  
Dougherty, Piper Silvertip Archers     107  
Fletcher, Kelsey Burke Mountain Archers     106  
Fleet, Emma Silvertip Archers     104  
 
ARCHER          
Smit, Michael Silvertip Archers 198 1    
Teetaert, Scott Silvertip Archers 188 2    
Chan, Jared Royal City Archers 163 3    
Kemp, Kevin Silvertip Archers 157 4    
Carroll, Ameko Silvertip Archers 145 5    
Elliott, Joshua Silvertip Archers 143      
Chay, Andrew Royal City Archers 108      
Niska, Deegan Royal City Archers 138      
Cartwright, Isaiah Silvertip Archers 131      
Hilton, Maxx Cariboo Archers 128      
Vetoshkin, Mark Royal City Archers 99      
Gill, Jasmine Burke Mountain Archers     205 1
Michaud, Jessy Sosa Archers     197 2
Kueber-McHone, Nevaeh Quesnel River Archers     163 3
 
MASTER BOWMAN           
Russell, Dillon Cariboo Archers 228 1    
Latrace, Ben Silvertip Archers 228 1    
Lee, Rhys Semiahmoo Fish & Game 219 2    
King-Smith, Braeden Silvertip Archers 194 3    
Rix, Logan Semiahmoo Fish & Game 149 4    
Soares, Rohan Silvertip Archers 139 5    
Fisztner, Claudia Quesnel River Archers     191 1
Krawczuk, Mischa Silvertip Archers     177 2
Cartwright, Azalea Silvertip Archers     167 3
Erickson, Kayla Quesnel River Archers     160 4
 
MASTER ARCHER 40 cm          
Schwartz, Landon Quesnel River Archers 238 1    
Fisher, Evan Silvertip Archers 187 2    
Zipser, Eli Quesnel River Archers 156 3    
Tickson, Averie Royal City Archers 156 3    
D'Entremont, Kayden Quesnel River Archers 139 4    
Hopkins, Cooper Cowichan Bowman 105 5    
Smit, Cody Silvertip Archers 87      
McComber, Alexis Cariboo Archers     197 1
Row, Rachel Silvertip Archers     184 2
Antoniuik, Kendra Cariboo Archers     179 3
McDonald, Sacha Silvertip Archers     172 4
Destree, Payton Cariboo Archers     160 5
Ridout, Emma Burke Mountain Archers     152  
Brown, Olivia Royal City Archers     139  
Reid, Fiona Royal City Archers     129  
Erickson, Kyra Burke Mountain Archers     128  
Dean, Melanie Royal City Archers     126  
Webb, Rachel Royal City Archers     75  
Reyes, Francesca Royal City Archers     75  
 
EXPERT BOWMAN          
Aliakbar, Navid HD Stafford Archery Club 202 1    
Nelson, Jacob Silvertip Archers 188 2    
Fox, Daniel Royal City Archers 178 3    
Kim, Brenen Burke Mountain Archers 168 4    
Tuura, Levi Royal City Archers 163 5    
Whitworth, Liam Cowichan Bowman 151      
Henry, Joel Silvertip Archers 144      
Corbett, Jonathan Royal City Archers 131      
Clark, Savannah Silvertip Archers     222 1
Jameson, Natascha Silvertip Archers     205 2
Paterson, Avery Silvertip Archers     188 3
Galbin-Pristavu, Andra Royal City Archers     185 4
Nesset, Anja Silvertip Archers     165 5
 
EXPERT ARCHER          
Andersen, Kai Silvertip Archers 214 1    
Dunleavey, Brogan Quesnel River Archers 199 2    
Neskar, Aiden Silvertip Archers 175 3    
Cartwright, Malachi Silvertip Archers 174 4    
Middleton, Devin Royal City Archers 136 5    
Magee, Liam Royal City Archers 94      
Hsu, Angela Royal City Archers     207 1
Anderson, Maegen Silvertip Archers     200 2
 
CHAMPION BOWMAN          
Schotel, Lucas Quesnel River Archers 225 1    
Pollard, Mason Silvertip Archers 223 2    
Dawda, Daniel Royal City Archers 216 3    
Yorke, Liam Burke Mountain Archers 208 4    
Dewling, Alison Quesnel River Archers     202 1
Kerr, Samantha Royal City Archers     186 2
Bulatova, Anna Burke Mountain Archers     155 3
 
CHAMPION ARCHER          
Elias, Logan Silvertip Archers 231 1    
Kerr, Jack Royal City Archers 195 2    
Vogrinetz, Hannah Hardcore Archery     242 1
Dreves, Keziah Starr Archery     220 2
 
OLYMPIAN 240-260          
Reed, Carter Silvertip Archers 269 1    
Gamache, Spencere Quesnel River Archers 258 2    
Salmon, Braden  Silvertip Archers 252 3    
Schalles, Cole Cariboo Archers 250 4    
Boerboom, Christopher Sosa Archers 241 5    
 Daly, Brennaen Quesnel River Archers 237      
Hiibner, Shawn Sosa Archers 231      
Peters, Ezra Silvertip Archers 220      
Trakalo, Nickolas Sosa Archers 207      
Murray, Kelly Quesnel River Archers     261 1
Sanford, Emersyn Cariboo Archers     260 2
MacInnes, Mikayla Silvertip Archers     252 3
Manning, Madison Silvertip Archers     251 4
Breckenridge, Sophie Starr Archery     249 5
Hedstrom, Ashley Silvertip Archers     240  
Mail, Miranda` Arrowsmith Archers     208  
 
OLYMPIAN 265-280          
Mayhew, Evan Silvertip Archers 282 1    
Jameson, Daniel Silvertip Archers 276 2    
Bick, Landon Silvertip Archers 265 3    
Bennett, Liam Silvertip Archers 265 3    
Larsen, Riley Royal City Archers 264 4    
Hubner, Kyle Cariboo Archers 226 5    
Foley, Elissa Starr Archery     280 1
Clarke, Meah Hardcore Archery     273 2
Sharman, Kylie Cariboo Archers     268 3
Koverchuk, Teigha Hardcore Archery     208 4
 
OLYMPIAN 285-300          
Thurow, Ty Cariboo Archers 298 1    
Bedford, Isaac Cariboo Archers 292 2    
Harders, Jayden Silvertip Archers 292 2    
Penny, Nick Hardcore Archery 289 3    
Cook, Andrew Semiahmoo Fish & Game 286 4    
Waterhouse, Ty Cariboo Archers 271 5    
Crow, Carter Sosa Archers 256      
Springer, Kelly Burke Mountain Archers     297 1
Chylinkski, Emma Semiahmoo Fish & Game     294 2
Kakuno, Sierra Hardcore Archery     294 2
Springer, Megan Burke Mountain Archers     276 3
Hinsche, Brityn Cariboo Archers     264 4
           
These are the results from the 2019 JOP Club Regionals. We had 169 participants 
from 11 clubs. Excellent showing and thanks to all of you for getting the scores to 
me so quickly. It sure helps to get the results compiled in a timely matter.    
 The scores in bold are for scores that qualifies the archer for the next level or   
in some cases a few levels.         
The next tournament for the juniors is the JOP Indoor Championships.     
Forms will be emailed to all the clubs in March and I would like to see lots of   
participation for that one as well.         
Congratulations to all the juniors. You all did awesome!        
Mary Ostermeier