2019 JOP Outdoor Championships

Hosted by: Silvertip Archers (PrGeo), Burnaby Archers & Cowichan Bowmen (Duncan)

Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Amy Louie Burnaby Archers Junior F Recurve 260 246 260         766 1
Kelly Murray Quesnel River Archers Junior F Recurve 225 243 263         731 2
                           
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Kelly Springer Burke Mountain Archers Cadet F Compound 241 259 285         785 1
Kylie Sharman Cariboo Archerss Cadet F Compound 250 247 277         774 2
Megan Springer Burke Mountain Archers Cadet F Compound 195 241 272         708 3
Jedaia Bird Silvertip Archers Cadet F Compound 125 198 230         553 4
                           
Ty Thurow Cariboo Archers Cadet M Compound 295 291 295         881 1
Riley Larsen Burnaby Archers Cadet M Compound 272 276 284         832 2
Evan Mayhew Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 269 266 276         811 3
                           
Allison Dewling Quesnel River Archers Cadet F Recurve 219 251 252         722 1
Miranda Mail Arrowsmith Archers Cadet F Recurve 161 207 253         621 2
Meagan Webster Victoria Bowmen Cadet F Recurve 71 145 197         413 3
                           
Liam Whitworth Cowichan Bowmen Cadet M Recurve 223 248 248         719 1
Daniel Dawda Burnaby Archers Cadet M Recurve 204 217 244         665 2
Daniel Wood Starr Archery Cadet M Recurve 155 196 233         584 3
                           
Kyra Erickson Burke Mountain Archers Cadet F Barebow   182 209   248     639 1
Angelica Hsu Burnaby Archers Cadet F Barebow   215 172   245     632 2
Fiona Reid Burnaby Archers Cadet  F Barebow   91 140   245     476 3
                           
Errol Hoffman Squamish Valley Archers Cadet M Barebow   143 183   208     534 1
                           
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Joelle Thurow Cariboo Archers Cub F Compound   266 283   298     847 1
Julie Schaber Squamish Valley Archers Cub F Compound   201 229   259     689 2
                           
Ty Waterhouse Cariboo Archers Cub M Compound   279 290   298     867 1
Brian McDonald Squamish Valley Archers Cub M Compound   232 261   289     782 2
                           
McKayla Bolitho Quesnel River Archers Cub F Recurve   160 223   238     621 1
                           
Liam Bennett Silvertip Archers Cub M Recurve   243 252   273     768 1
                           
Juliet Hoffman Squamish Valley Archers Cub F Barebow       166 199 217   582 1
Sky-Lynn Roth Quesnel River Archers Cub F Barebow       134 181 203   518 2
Kali Wilson Silvertip Archers Cub F Barebow       53 153 183   389 3
                           
Arden Rae Burnaby Archers Cub M Barebow       144 199 179   522 1
                           
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Kayla Wiebe Silvertip Archers Precub F Compound       232 274 274   780 1
Olivia Nelson Silvertip Archers Precub F Compound       205 247 254   706 2
                           
Kayden Dentremont Quesnel River Archers Precub M Compound       259 266 283   808 1
Jacob Nelson Silvertip Archers Precub M Compound       256 248 265   769 2
Logan Elias Silvertip Archers Precub M Compound       245 241 274   760 3
Dane Jansen Semiahmoo Archers Precub M Compound       221 228 241   690 4
                           
Kayla Erickson Quesnel River Archers Precub F Barebow         143 218 264 625 1
Zeya Fullerton Squamish Valley Archers Precub F Barebow         200 186 231 617 2
Jess Bolitho Quesnel River Archers Precub F Barebow         109 215 244 568 3
                           
Evan Fisher Silvertip Archers Precub M Barebow         231 252 268 751 1
Deegan Niska Burnaby Archers Precub M Barebow         223 233 237 693 2
Aarush Menon Maple Ridge Archers Precub M Barebow         125 141 162 428 3

 

This year there were 41 participants from 10 clubs.

The scores in bold are the new JOP records.