2019 55+ Games, Kelowna

KLO Sport Fields, Kelowna, September 12-14, 2019

Gender Age Category   Participant   Zone   3D   Medal   900rnd   Field   TOTAL   Medal
                (Thursday)       (Friday)   (Saturday)        
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Ron Wedel (Z3) Fraser Valley   284   Gold   591   95   686   Gold
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Tom Logan (Z10) North West   235   Silver   550   92   642   Silver
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Lucky McDonough (Z9) North Central   222   Bronze   379   48   427   4th
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Jim Martin (Z10) North West   178   4th   459   61   520   Bronze
                                     
Men 70+ Longbow   Dennis Andrews (Z3) Fraser Valley   324   Gold   709   125   834   Gold
Men 70+ Longbow   Kenneth Buchholz (Z3) Fraser Valley   225   Silver   561   54   615   Silver
Men 70+ Longbow   Garry Harris (Z9) North Central   178   Bronze   303   55   358   4th
Men 70+ Longbow   Ralph Clark (Z1) Vancouver Island South   136   4th   531   58   589   Bronze
Men 70+ Longbow   Andrew Reeve (Z1) Vancouver Island South   113   5th   325   21   346   5th
                                     
Women 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Pirkko Anderson (Z2) Vancouver Island North   222   Gold   579   87   666   Gold
Women 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Helen Buchholz (Z3) Fraser Valley   194   Silver   488   74   562   Silver
Women 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Suzanna Jacques (Z1) Vancouver Island South   184   Bronze   391   63   454   Bronze
                                     
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Lloyd Polack (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   333   Gold   761   138   899   Gold
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Rob Leong (Z4) Lower Mainland   273   Silver   610   95   705   Bronze
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Rick Ekkel (Z12) Peace River-Liard   254   Bronze   551   85   636   4th
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Stuart Murray (Z9) North Central   250   4th   666   117   783   Silver
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow without sight   Bob Berry (Z1) Vancouver Island South   244   5th   456   79   535   5th
                                     
Men 63 - 69 Recurve bow without sight   John Crombach (Z3) Fraser Valley   236   Gold   699   83   782   Gold
Men 63 - 69 Recurve bow without sight   Norm Eady (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   231   Silver   555   80   635   Silver
Men 63 - 69 Recurve bow without sight   Geoff Elliott (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   221   Bronze   458   68   526   Bronze
Men 63 - 69 Recurve bow without sight   Ben Tromp (Z3) Fraser Valley   DNS       DNS       0    
                                     
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Roger Walker (Z1) Vancouver Island South   325   Gold   675   110   785   Silver
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Allan Fleck (Z9) North Central   300   Silver   635   96   731   4th
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Phil Klotz (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   284   Bronze   712   117   829   Gold
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Cliff Young (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   278   4th   677   99   776   Bronze
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Doug Linton (Z1) Vancouver Island South   250   5th   572   90   662   5th
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Lorne McBeth (Z12) Peace River-Liard   233   6th   463   76   539   6th
Men 70+ Recurve bow without sight   Russ Gerrie (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   108   7th   88   DNS   88   7th
                                     
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow with sight   Dom Volard (Z7) East Kootenay   365   Gold   723   128   851   Gold
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow with sight   Bob O'Brien (Z2) Vancouver Island North   329   Silver   717   122   839   Silver
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow with sight   Michael Clark (Z2) Vancouver Island North   226   Bronze   488   72   560   4th
Men 55 - 62 Recurve bow with sight   Larry Podmoroff (Z6) West Kootenay Boundary 207   4th   528   65   593   Bronze
                                     
Women 55 - 62 Compound bow   Joanne Skakun (Z1) Vancouver Island South   361   Gold   791   155   946   Silver
Women 55 - 62 Compound bow   Diana Freel (Z9) North Central   348   Silver   810   150   960   Gold
Women 55 - 62 Compound bow   Cathy Schaefer (Z9) North Central   330   Bronze   764   109   873   Bronze
Women 55 - 62 Compound bow   Judy Meikle (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   219   4th   485   92   577   4th
                                     
Women 63 - 69 Compound bow   Valery Gaspard (Z8) South Central   420   Gold   837   176   1013   Gold
Women 63 - 69 Compound bow   Mary Ostermeier (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   251   Silver   711   150   861   Silver
Women 63 - 69 Compound bow   Verna Dick (Z2) Vancouver Island North   DNS       604   109   713   Bronze
Women 63 - 69 Compound bow   Renee Earl (Z1) Vancouver Island South   DNS       DNS            
                                     
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   Dale Chapplow (Z9) North Central   403   Gold   876   190   1066   Gold
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   Ron Tuson (Z2) Vancouver Island North   400   Silver   872   185   1057   Silver
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   George Jeffrey (Z2) Vancouver Island North   394   Bronze   839   161   1000   4th
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   Andy Vandermeer (Z10) North West   386   4th   804   158   962   6th
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   John Scambler (Z1) Vancouver Island South   381   5th   843   167   1010   Bronze
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   Grahame Go (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   380   6th   793   158   951   7th
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   Peter Shaw (Z2) Vancouver Island North   379   7th   825   168   993   5th
Men 55 - 62 Compound bow   Dan Freel (Z9) North Central   342   8th   736   132   868   8th
                                     
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Richard Scammell (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   418   Gold   863   187   1050   Gold
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Greg Birtwistle (Z1) Vancouver Island South   398   Silver   824   DNS   824   8th
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Frank Aubin (Z1) Vancouver Island South   390   Bronze   832   175   1007   Bronze
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Garry Hornsberger (Z9) North Central   389   4th   842   176   1018   Silver
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Ted Shumaker (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   371   5th   822   171   993   4th
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Paul Van Hooydonk (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   367   6th   741   150   891   6th
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Ed Shaw (Z7) East Kootenay   332   7th   770   142   912   5th
Men 63 - 69 Compound bow   Cliff Shackelly (Z8) South Central   147   8th   395   20   415   7th
                                     
Men 70+ Compound bow   Ron Ostermeier (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen   411   Gold   856   184   1040   Gold
Men 70+ Compound bow   Frank Gaspard (Z8) South Central   402   Silver   855   175   1030   Silver
Men 70+ Compound bow   Bob Bennett (Z1) Vancouver Island South   386   Bronze   804   164   968   Bronze
                                     
  *DNS = Did Not Shoot